Drake Maye

QB · NE · 6'4 · 225 · North Carolina · 2024 round 1, pick 3 · 3rd season
On Alex's roster for 2026.
Rostered 15 weeks by Stephan, more than by anyone else.

The line

202617.5points a game70.1 in 4 starts · all for AlexAlex4 starts
started, the manager under the weekon a benchunrosteredy axis 0 to 60, widened for the 47.5 in wk5
202420.1points a game40.3 in 2 starts · for Mikayel and Caleb, one start eachMikayel1 startCaleb1 start
started, the manager under the weekon a benchunrostered

What he was worth

$15 across one auction · 21.8 a game started
price paidthe line the league sawwhat he did
free agentfree agent$15
20.2 a game2024 · 40.3 in 2 startswhat he did23.6 a game2025 · 282.8 in 12 startswhat he did17.5 a game2026 · 70.1 in 4 startswhat he did21.9 a game on paper2026 · $15 to Alexthe line the league saw
20242025Alex2026
Price is the auction dollars; the line the league saw is Sleeper's week 1 projection under the league's scoring, or the trade model's line on the day of a trade; what he did is points a game started for whoever started him. A hollow dot is a line taken off his own history where no projection was on file, and a snake season has no dollars at all, so its bar is dim and reads the pick.

How he changed hands

one auction · three pickups
2026AuctionAlex $1570.1 started
2025 wk3Free agentStephan no bid on record282.8 started
2024 wk12Free agentCaleb no bid on record15.5 started
2024 wk7Free agentMikayel no bid on record24.8 started

Points by season and manager

SeasonManagerStartsPPGPointsBest week
2026Alex417.570.147.46wk5
2025Stephan1223.6282.842.44wk17
2024Mikayel124.824.824.84wk7
2024Caleb115.515.515.48wk12
Career4 managers1821.8393.247.462026 wk5
Best week is his highest started week for that manager that season. The career best is the 47.46 in 2026, wk5.
every season on file, 2024 to 2025
SeasonTeamGCmpAttYdsTDIntRush ydsRu ydsRush TDRu TDFantasy ptsPtsPos rankRank
2025NE173544924,3943184504411.0QB3
2024NE132253382,27615104212206.1QB22
Scored under the league's own settings for each era; 2017 was half PPR. Seasons before 2017 use the 2021 settings.
2026 game by game
Wk 1at SEA, L 10-1323/33 178 yd 1 TD 3 INT 3 sk · 7 car 47 yd11.82Alex started ›
Wk 2v PIT, W 20-314/22 208 yd 1 INT 3 sk · 4 car 17 yd8.02Alex started ›
Wk 3at JAX, L 6-3514/25 199 yd 2 INT 3 sk · 4 car 18 yd · 1 FL2.76Alex started ›
Wk 4at BUF, W 29-2622/37 269 yd 3 TD 1 INT 1 sk · 8 car 54 yd · 1 FL30.16Alex benched ›
Wk 5v LV, W 45-1726/34 374 yd 4 TD 1 sk · 7 car 25 yd 1 TD47.46Alex started ›
2025 game by game
Wk 1v LV, L 13-2030/46 287 yd 1 TD 1 INT 4 sk · 4 car 11 yd16.78not on a roster
Wk 2at MIA, W 33-2719/23 230 yd 2 TD 3 sk · 10 car 31 yd 1 TD30.30not on a roster
Wk 3v PIT, L 14-2128/37 268 yd 2 TD 1 INT 5 sk · 7 car 45 yd · 1 FL23.22Stephan started ›
Wk 4v CAR, W 42-1314/17 203 yd 2 TD 1 sk · 3 car 11 yd 1 TD27.22Stephan started ›
Wk 5at BUF, W 23-2022/30 273 yd 4 sk · 3 car 12 yd12.12Stephan started ›
Wk 6at NO, W 25-1918/26 261 yd 3 TD 1 sk · 9 car 28 yd32.24Stephan benched ›
Wk 7at TEN, W 31-1321/23 222 yd 2 TD 4 sk · 8 car 62 yd27.08Stephan benched ›
Wk 8v CLE, W 32-1318/24 282 yd 3 TD 1 INT 6 sk · 7 car 50 yd31.28Stephan started ›
Wk 9v ATL, W 24-2319/29 259 yd 2 TD 1 INT 6 sk · 8 car 20 yd · 1 FL19.36Stephan started ›
Wk 10at TB, W 28-2316/31 270 yd 2 TD 1 INT 1 sk · 7 car 13 yd22.10Stephan started ›
Wk 11v NYJ, W 27-1425/34 281 yd 1 TD 1 sk · 4 car 2 yd17.44Stephan started ›
Wk 12at CIN, W 26-2022/35 294 yd 1 TD 1 INT 1 sk · 5 car 22 yd17.96Stephan started ›
Wk 13v NYG, W 33-1524/31 282 yd 2 TD 3 sk · 6 car 12 yd24.48Stephan started ›
Wk 15v BUF, L 31-3514/23 155 yd 1 INT 3 sk · 4 car 43 yd 2 TD20.50Stephan started ›
Wk 16at BAL, W 28-2431/44 380 yd 2 TD 1 INT 3 sk · 10 car 25 yd · 1 FL26.70Stephan started ›
Wk 17at NYJ, W 42-1019/21 256 yd 5 TD 1 sk · 3 car 22 yd42.44Stephan started ›
Wk 18v MIA14/18 191 yd 1 TD · 5 car 41 yd17.74not on a roster
2024 game by game
Wk 3at NYJ, L 3-244/8 22 yd 2 sk · 2 car 12 yd2.08not on a roster
Wk 6v HOU, L 21-4120/33 243 yd 3 TD 2 INT 4 sk · 5 car 38 yd · 1 FL25.52not on a roster
Wk 7at JAX, L 16-3226/37 276 yd 2 TD 2 sk · 3 car 18 yd24.84Mikayel started ›
Wk 8v NYJ, W 25-223/6 23 yd 1 sk · 3 car 46 yd 1 TD11.52not on a roster
Wk 9at TEN, L 17-2029/41 206 yd 1 TD 2 INT 4 sk · 8 car 95 yd · 1 FL16.74not on a roster
Wk 10at CHI, W 19-315/25 184 yd 1 TD 1 INT 1 sk · 4 car 24 yd13.76not on a roster
Wk 11v LAR, L 22-2829/39 282 yd 2 TD 1 INT 3 sk · 3 car 27 yd · 1 FL21.98not on a roster
Wk 12at MIA, L 15-3422/37 222 yd 1 TD 1 INT 4 sk · 5 car 26 yd · 1 FL15.48Caleb started ›
Wk 13v IND, L 24-2524/30 238 yd 1 TD 1 INT 4 sk · 5 car 59 yd21.42not on a roster
Wk 15at ARI, L 17-3019/23 202 yd 1 TD 1 INT 2 sk · 4 car 14 yd 1 TD18.48not on a roster
Wk 16at BUF, L 21-2422/36 261 yd 2 TD 1 INT 2 sk · 6 car 30 yd · 1 FL20.44not on a roster
Wk 17v LAC, L 7-4012/22 117 yd 1 TD 4 sk · 6 car 32 yd · 1 FL11.88not on a roster
Wk 18v BUF0/1 0 yd 1 sk0.00not on a roster

Injury history

OutIRQuestionableHealthy
2 injury listings on record
20242 listings
1234567891011121314151617
Week-by-week listings from the NFL injury report, with IR from the weekly roster status; 0 of the 2 listings are IR. A week he played with no listing is dim, a week the record says nothing about is empty. 1 listing fell in the NFL's week 18, past the seventeen-week grid.

Draft history

$15 across one auction