Henry Ruggs

WR · 6'0 · 190 · Alabama · 2020 round 1, pick 12 · 2nd season
Rostered 15 weeks by David M, more than by anyone else.

The line

Career7.1points a game28.3 in 4 starts · for Mikayel and David MMikayel3 startsDavid M1 start
0153045
started, the season under the blockon a benchunrostered

The career runs oldest to newest, left to right, because it is a timeline; every other run of years on the site reads the newest first. The strip opens on the newest season.

20217.3points a game21.8 in 3 starts · all for MikayelMikayel3 starts
20206.5points a game6.5 in 1 start · all for David MDavid M1 start
started, the manager under the weekon a benchunrostered

What he was worth

$20 across two auctions · 7.1 a game started
price paidthe line the league sawwhat he did
$4$16
6.5 a game2020 · 6.5 in 1 startwhat he did7.3 a game2021 · 21.8 in 3 startswhat he did11.9 a game on paper2020 · $4 to David Mthe line the league saw6.5 a game on paper2021 · $16 to Mikayeloff his own history, no projection on file
David M2020Mikayel2021
Price is the auction dollars; the line the league saw is Sleeper's week 1 projection under the league's scoring, or the trade model's line on the day of a trade; what he did is points a game started for whoever started him. A hollow dot is a line taken off his own history where no projection was on file, and a snake season has no dollars at all, so its bar is dim and reads the pick.

How he changed hands

two auctions
2021AuctionMikayel $1621.8 started
2020AuctionDavid M $46.5 started
2020RosterDavid M Yahoo era, price not on record6.5 started
No free-agent pickups on record.

Points by season and manager

SeasonManagerStartsPPGPointsBest week
2021Mikayel37.321.88.10wk5
2020David M16.56.56.50wk7
Career2 managers47.128.38.102021 wk5
Best week is his highest started week for that manager that season. The career best is the 8.10 in 2021, wk5.
every season on file, 2020 to 2021
SeasonTeamGRecTgtYdsTDRush ydsRu ydsFantasy ptsPtsPos rankRank
2021LV7243646921684.5WR86
2020LV13264345224984.1WR94
Scored under the league's own settings for each era; 2017 was half PPR. Seasons before 2017 use the 2021 settings.
2021 game by game
Wk 1v BAL, W 33-272 rec 46 yd6.60Mikayel started ›
Wk 2at PIT, W 26-175 rec 113 yd 1 TD · 1 car 2 yd22.50Mikayel benched ›
Wk 3v MIA, W 31-284 rec 78 yd · 1 car 7 yd12.50Mikayel benched ›
Wk 4at LAC, L 14-283 rec 60 yd9.00Mikayel benched ›
Wk 5v CHI, L 9-203 rec 51 yd8.10Mikayel started ›
Wk 6at DEN, W 34-243 rec 97 yd 1 TD18.70Mikayel benched ›
Wk 7v PHI, W 33-224 rec 24 yd · 1 car 7 yd7.10Mikayel started ›
2020 game by game
Wk 1at CAR, W 34-303 rec 55 yd · 2 car 11 yd9.60David M benched ›
Wk 2v NO, W 34-241 rec 4 yd1.40David M benched ›
Wk 5at KC, W 40-322 rec 118 yd 1 TD19.80David M benched ›
Wk 7v TB, L 20-452 rec 35 yd · 1 car 10 yd6.50David M started ›
Wk 8at CLE, W 16-62 rec 8 yd · 1 car 1 yd2.90David M benched ›
Wk 9at LAC, W 31-261 car 10 yd1.00David M benched ›
Wk 10v DEN, W 37-123 rec 31 yd6.10David M benched ›
Wk 11v KC, L 31-351 rec 5 yd · 1 car 12 yd2.70David M benched ›
Wk 12at ATL, L 6-433 rec 56 yd · 1 car -2 yd8.40David M benched ›
Wk 13at NYJ, W 31-283 rec 84 yd 1 TD · 1 FL15.40David M benched ›
Wk 14v IND, L 27-443 rec 18 yd4.80David M benched ›
Wk 16v MIA, L 25-261 car 7 yd0.70David M benched ›
Wk 17at DEN3 rec 38 yd · 1 car 0 yd · 1 FL4.80not on a roster

Injury history

OutIRQuestionableHealthy
5 injury listings on record · 1 IR stint
20205 listings
1234567891011121314151617
Week-by-week listings from the NFL injury report, with IR from the weekly roster status; 1 of the 5 listings are IR. A week he played with no listing is dim, a week the record says nothing about is empty.

Draft history

$20 across two auctions
Yahoo-era prices, 2020, are not on record.