Cordarrelle Patterson

RB · 6'2 · 220 · Tennessee · 2013 round 1, pick 29 · 12th season
Rostered 16 weeks by Mikayel, more than by anyone else.

The line

20227.2points a game28.8 in 4 starts · all for MikayelMikayel4 starts
201711.8points a game11.8 in 1 start · all for Austin NAustin N1 start
started, the manager under the weekon a benchunrostered

What he was worth

$11 across one auction · two trades · 12.4 a game started
price paidthe line the league sawwhat he did
waiver$11
11.8 a game2017 · 11.8 in 1 startwhat he did14.4 a game2021 · 158.0 in 11 startswhat he did7.2 a game2022 · 28.8 in 4 startswhat he did10.8 a game on paper2021 wk5 · David M to Alexoff his own history, no projection on file12.0 a game on paper2021 wk6 · Alex to Jeffoff his own history, no projection on file11.6 a game on paper2022 · $11 to Mikayelthe line the league saw
20172018201920202021Mikayel2022
Price is the auction dollars; the line the league saw is Sleeper's week 1 projection under the league's scoring, or the trade model's line on the day of a trade; what he did is points a game started for whoever started him. A hollow dot is a line taken off his own history where no projection was on file, and a snake season has no dollars at all, so its bar is dim and reads the pick.

How he changed hands

one auction · two trades · one pickup
2022AuctionMikayel $1128.8 started
2021 wk2WaiverDavid M $3634.6 started
2017RosterAustin N Yahoo era, price not on record11.8 started

Points by season and manager

SeasonManagerStartsPPGPointsBest week
2022Mikayel47.228.811.90wk11
2021Jeff913.7123.427.50wk12
2021David M217.334.618.40wk5
2017Austin N111.811.811.80wk13
Career4 managers1612.4198.627.502021 wk12
Best week is his highest started week for that manager that season. The career best is the 27.50 in 2021, wk12.
every season on file, 2013 to 2024
SeasonTeamGAttYdsTDRecRec ydsRe ydsRec TDRe TDFantasy ptsPtsPos rankRank
2024PIT1332135—1280138.5RB75
2023ATL1250181—938136.9RB81
2022ATL13144695821122—154.7RB31
2021ATL161536186525485234.6RB9
2020CHI1664232121132—69.4RB65
2019CHI1617103—1183—35.6RB86
2018NE1542228121247396.5RB52
2017LV1613121231309—70.5RB60
2016MIN16743—524532119.6RB41
2015MIN14215—210—14.5RB121
2014MIN1610117133384193.1RB49
2013MIN16121583454694161.7RB27
Scored under the league's own settings for each era; 2017 was half PPR. Seasons before 2017 use the 2021 settings.
2022 game by game
Wk 1v NO, L 26-2722 car 120 yd 1 TD · 3 rec 16 yd22.60Mikayel benched ›
Wk 2at LAR, L 27-3110 car 41 yd4.10Mikayel started ›
Wk 3at SEA, W 27-2317 car 141 yd 1 TD · 1 rec 12 yd22.30Mikayel benched ›
Wk 4v CLE, W 23-209 car 38 yd 1 TD9.80Mikayel started ›
Wk 9v LAC, L 17-2013 car 44 yd 2 TD · 1 rec 9 yd18.30Mikayel benched ›
Wk 10at CAR, L 15-255 car 18 yd · 1 rec 2 yd3.00Mikayel started ›
Wk 11v CHI, W 27-2410 car 52 yd · 2 rec 7 yd · 1 FL11.90Mikayel started ›
Wk 12at WAS, L 13-1911 car 52 yd · 3 rec 19 yd10.10Mikayel benched ›
Wk 13v PIT, L 16-1911 car 60 yd6.00Mikayel benched ›
Wk 15at NO, L 18-2114 car 52 yd 1 TD · 1 rec 0 yd12.20Mikayel benched ›
Wk 16at BAL, L 9-178 car 17 yd · 1 rec 14 yd4.10Mikayel benched ›
Wk 17v ARI, W 20-199 car 42 yd 1 TD · 6 rec 42 yd20.40not on a roster
Wk 18v TB5 car 18 yd 1 TD · 2 rec 1 yd9.90not on a roster
2021 game by game
Wk 1v PHI, L 6-327 car 54 yd · 2 rec 13 yd8.70not on a roster
Wk 2at TB, L 25-487 car 11 yd 1 TD · 5 rec 58 yd 1 TD23.90not on a roster
Wk 3at NYG, W 17-147 car 20 yd · 6 rec 82 yd16.20David M started ›
Wk 4v WAS, L 30-346 car 34 yd · 5 rec 82 yd 3 TD34.60David M benched ›
Wk 5v NYJ, W 27-2014 car 54 yd · 7 rec 60 yd18.40David M started ›
Wk 7at MIA, W 30-2814 car 60 yd 1 TD · 2 rec 1 yd14.10Jeff started ›
Wk 8v CAR, L 13-199 car 35 yd · 5 rec 37 yd 1 TD18.20Jeff started ›
Wk 9at NO, W 27-259 car 10 yd · 6 rec 126 yd19.60Jeff started ›
Wk 10at DAL, L 3-434 car 25 yd · 1 rec 14 yd4.90Jeff started ›
Wk 12at JAX, W 21-1416 car 108 yd 2 TD · 2 rec 27 yd27.50Jeff started ›
Wk 13v TB, L 17-3013 car 78 yd · 3 rec 18 yd12.60Jeff started ›
Wk 14at CAR, W 29-2116 car 58 yd 1 TD · 2 rec 1 yd13.90Jeff started ›
Wk 15at SF, L 13-3111 car 18 yd · 2 rec 5 yd4.30Jeff started ›
Wk 16v DET, W 20-167 car 14 yd 1 TD · 1 rec -1 yd8.30Jeff started ›
Wk 17at BUF, L 15-299 car 28 yd · 2 rec 24 yd7.20not on a roster
Wk 18v NO4 car 11 yd · 1 rec 1 yd2.20not on a roster
2017 game by game
Wk 1at TEN, W 26-161 car 5 yd · 1 rec 2 yd1.20not on a roster
Wk 2v NYJ, W 45-203 car 57 yd 1 TD · 1 rec 6 yd12.80not on a roster
Wk 3at WAS, L 10-272 car 5 yd · 1 rec 7 yd1.70not on a roster
Wk 4at DEN, L 10-161 car 2 yd · 6 rec 33 yd6.50not on a roster
Wk 5v BAL, L 17-300.00not on a roster
Wk 6v LAC, L 16-173 car 55 yd 1 TD · 1 rec 5 yd12.50not on a roster
Wk 7v KC, W 31-301 rec 9 yd1.40not on a roster
Wk 8at BUF, L 14-343 rec 7 yd2.20not on a roster
Wk 9at MIA, W 27-240.00not on a roster
Wk 11v NE, L 8-334 rec 45 yd6.50not on a roster
Wk 12v DEN, W 21-143 rec 72 yd8.70not on a roster
Wk 13v NYG, W 24-172 car 1 yd · 4 rec 97 yd11.80Austin N started ›
Wk 14at KC, L 15-263 rec 8 yd2.30not on a roster
Wk 15v DAL, L 17-201 car -4 yd · 1 rec 7 yd0.80not on a roster
Wk 16at PHI, L 10-191 rec 7 yd1.20not on a roster
Wk 17at LAC1 rec 4 yd0.90not on a roster

Injury history

OutIRQuestionableHealthy
23 injury listings on record · 1 IR stint
20244 listings20233 listings20225 listings20212 listings20204 listings20182 listings20173 listings
1234567891011121314151617
Week-by-week listings from the NFL injury report, with IR from the weekly roster status; 4 of the 23 listings are IR. A week he played with no listing is dim, a week the record says nothing about is empty.

Draft history

$11 across one auction
Yahoo-era prices, 2017, are not on record.