Omarion Hampton

RB · LAC · 6'0 · 220 · North Carolina · 2025 round 1, pick 22 · 2nd season
On Curtis's roster for 2026.
Rostered 16 weeks by Frank, more than by anyone else.

The line

202611.2points a game44.7 in 4 starts · all for CurtisCurtis4 starts

What he was worth

$97 across two auctions · 13.2 a game started
price paidthe line the league sawwhat he did
$38$59
14.4 a game2025 · 101.0 in 7 startswhat he did11.2 a game2026 · 44.7 in 4 startswhat he did14.3 a game on paper2025 · $38 to Frankthe line the league saw15.8 a game on paper2026 · $59 to Curtisthe line the league saw
Frank2025Curtis2026
Price is the auction dollars; the line the league saw is Sleeper's week 1 projection under the league's scoring, or the trade model's line on the day of a trade; what he did is points a game started for whoever started him. A hollow dot is a line taken off his own history where no projection was on file, and a snake season has no dollars at all, so its bar is dim and reads the pick.

How he changed hands

two auctions
2026AuctionCurtis $5944.7 started
2025AuctionFrank $38101.0 started
No free-agent pickups on record.

Points by season and manager

SeasonManagerStartsPPGPointsBest week
2026Curtis411.244.717.50wk2
2025Frank714.4101.028.50wk4
Career2 managers1113.2145.728.502025 wk4
Best week is his highest started week for that manager that season. The career best is the 28.50 in 2025, wk4.
every season on file, 2025 to 2025
SeasonTeamGAttYdsTDRecRec ydsRe ydsRec TDRe TDFantasy ptsPtsPos rankRank
2025LAC91245454321921137.7RB35
Scored under the league's own settings for each era; 2017 was half PPR. Seasons before 2017 use the 2021 settings.
2026 game by game
Wk 1v ARI, L 14-2612 car 43 yd 1 TD · 1 FL8.30Curtis started ›
Wk 2v LV, L 14-2623 car 94 yd 1 TD · 2 rec 21 yd · 1 FL17.50Curtis started ›
Wk 3at BUF, L 16-2415 car 56 yd5.60Curtis started ›
Wk 4at SEA, L 23-309 car 45 yd 1 TD · 2 rec 8 yd13.30Curtis started ›
Wk 5v DEN, L 17-2314 car 33 yd · 1 rec 6 yd4.90Curtis benched ›
2025 game by game
Wk 1v KC, W 27-2115 car 48 yd · 2 rec 13 yd8.10Frank started ›
Wk 2at LV, W 20-98 car 24 yd · 1 rec 1 yd3.50Frank started ›
Wk 3v DEN, W 23-2019 car 70 yd 1 TD · 6 rec 59 yd23.90Frank started ›
Wk 4at NYG, L 18-2112 car 128 yd 1 TD · 5 rec 37 yd28.50Frank started ›
Wk 5v WAS, L 10-2712 car 44 yd · 6 rec 26 yd13.00Frank started ›
Wk 14v PHI, W 22-1913 car 56 yd · 2 rec 11 yd 1 TD14.70Frank benched ›
Wk 15at KC, W 16-1315 car 61 yd · 1 rec 4 yd7.50Frank started ›
Wk 16at DAL, W 34-1716 car 85 yd 1 TD · 1 rec 10 yd16.50Frank started ›
Wk 17v HOU, L 16-2014 car 29 yd 1 TD · 8 rec 31 yd20.00not on a roster

Injury history

OutIRQuestionableHealthy
9 injury listings on record · 1 IR stint
20259 listings
1234567891011121314151617
Week-by-week listings from the NFL injury report, with IR from the weekly roster status; 7 of the 9 listings are IR. A week he played with no listing is dim, a week the record says nothing about is empty. 1 listing fell in the NFL's week 18, past the seventeen-week grid.

Draft history

$97 across two auctions