Malik Nabers

WR · NYG · 6'0 · 200 · LSU · 2024 round 1, pick 6 · 3rd season
On Ryan's roster for 2026.
Rostered 33 weeks by Ryan.

The line

202514.5points a game58.1 in 4 starts · all for RyanRyan4 starts

What he was worth

$101 across three auctions · 16.1 a game started
price paidthe line the league sawwhat he did
$20$53$28
17.0 a game2024 · 221.1 in 13 startswhat he did14.5 a game2025 · 58.1 in 4 startswhat he did15.2 a game2026 · 75.9 in 5 startswhat he did12.6 a game on paper2024 · $20 to Ryanthe line the league saw15.7 a game on paper2025 · $53 to Ryanthe line the league saw14.0 a game on paper2026 · $28 to Ryanthe line the league saw
Ryan2024Ryan2025Ryan2026
Price is the auction dollars; the line the league saw is Sleeper's week 1 projection under the league's scoring, or the trade model's line on the day of a trade; what he did is points a game started for whoever started him. A hollow dot is a line taken off his own history where no projection was on file, and a snake season has no dollars at all, so its bar is dim and reads the pick.

How he changed hands

three auctions
2026AuctionRyan $2875.9 started
2025AuctionRyan $5358.1 started
2024AuctionRyan $20221.1 started
No free-agent pickups on record.

Points by season and manager

SeasonManagerStartsPPGPointsBest week
2026Ryan515.275.930.10wk5
2025Ryan414.558.138.70wk2
2024Ryan1317.0221.129.70wk2
Career1 manager2216.1355.138.702025 wk2
Best week is his highest started week for that manager that season. The career best is the 38.70 in 2025, wk2.
every season on file, 2024 to 2025
SeasonTeamGRecTgtYdsTDRush ydsRu ydsFantasy ptsPtsPos rankRank
2025NYG418352712—59.1WR101
2024NYG151091701,20472274.6WR6
Scored under the league's own settings for each era; 2017 was half PPR. Seasons before 2017 use the 2021 settings.
2026 game by game
Wk 1v DAL, W 28-206 rec 69 yd12.90Ryan started ›
Wk 2at LAR, L 6-281 rec 1 yd1.10Ryan started ›
Wk 3v TEN, W 12-75 rec 26 yd7.60Ryan started ›
Wk 4v ARI, W 36-246 rec 112 yd 1 TD24.20Ryan started ›
Wk 5at WAS, T 27-2711 rec 121 yd 1 TD30.10Ryan started ›
2025 game by game
Wk 1at WAS, L 6-215 rec 71 yd12.10Ryan started ›
Wk 2at DAL, L 37-409 rec 167 yd 2 TD38.70Ryan started ›
Wk 3v KC, L 9-222 rec 13 yd3.30Ryan started ›
Wk 4v LAC, W 21-182 rec 20 yd4.00Ryan started ›
2024 game by game
Wk 1v MIN, L 6-285 rec 66 yd11.60Ryan started ›
Wk 2at WAS, L 18-2110 rec 127 yd 1 TD29.70Ryan started ›
Wk 3at CLE, W 21-158 rec 78 yd 2 TD · 2 car 4 yd28.20Ryan started ›
Wk 4v DAL, L 15-2012 rec 115 yd · 1 car -4 yd24.10Ryan started ›
Wk 7v PHI, L 3-284 rec 41 yd8.10Ryan started ›
Wk 8at PIT, L 18-267 rec 71 yd14.10Ryan started ›
Wk 9v WAS, L 22-279 rec 59 yd14.90Ryan started ›
Wk 10at CAR, L 17-206 rec 50 yd · 1 car -2 yd10.80Ryan started ›
Wk 12v TB, L 7-306 rec 64 yd11.40Ryan started ›
Wk 13at DAL, L 20-278 rec 69 yd · 1 car 4 yd15.30Ryan started ›
Wk 14v NO, L 11-145 rec 79 yd14.90Ryan started ›
Wk 15v BAL, L 14-3510 rec 82 yd 1 TD24.20Ryan started ›
Wk 16at ATL, L 7-347 rec 68 yd13.80Ryan started ›
Wk 17v IND, W 45-337 rec 171 yd 2 TD37.10not on a roster
Wk 18at PHI5 rec 64 yd 1 TD17.40not on a roster

Injury history

OutIRQuestionableHealthy
19 injury listings on record · 1 IR stint
20261 listing202513 listings20245 listings
1234567891011121314151617
Week-by-week listings from the NFL injury report, with IR from the weekly roster status; 13 of the 19 listings are IR. A week he played with no listing is dim, a week the record says nothing about is empty. 1 listing fell in the NFL's week 18, past the seventeen-week grid.

Draft history

$101 across three auctions