Tetairoa McMillan

WR · CAR · 6'5 · 212 · Arizona · 2025 round 1, pick 8 · 2nd season
On Sobi's roster for 2026.
Rostered 16 weeks by Mikayel, more than by anyone else.

The line

202618.9points a game75.5 in 4 starts · all for SobiSobi4 starts
started, the manager under the weekon a benchunrosteredy axis 0 to 60, widened for the 45.2 in wk4

What he was worth

$35 across two auctions · 13.3 a game started
price paidthe line the league sawwhat he did
$13$22
11.7 a game2025 · 164.4 in 14 startswhat he did18.9 a game2026 · 75.5 in 4 startswhat he did14.9 a game on paper2025 · $13 to Mikayelthe line the league saw14.9 a game on paper2026 · $22 to Sobithe line the league saw
Mikayel2025Sobi2026
Price is the auction dollars; the line the league saw is Sleeper's week 1 projection under the league's scoring, or the trade model's line on the day of a trade; what he did is points a game started for whoever started him. A hollow dot is a line taken off his own history where no projection was on file, and a snake season has no dollars at all, so its bar is dim and reads the pick.

How he changed hands

two auctions
2026AuctionSobi $2275.5 started
2025AuctionMikayel $13164.4 started
No free-agent pickups on record.

Points by season and manager

SeasonManagerStartsPPGPointsBest week
2026Sobi418.975.545.20wk4
2025Mikayel1411.7164.419.30wk16
Career2 managers1813.3239.945.202026 wk4
Best week is his highest started week for that manager that season. The career best is the 45.20 in 2026, wk4.
every season on file, 2025 to 2025
SeasonTeamGRecTgtYdsTDRush ydsRu ydsFantasy ptsPtsPos rankRank
2025CAR17701221,0147—213.4WR16
Scored under the league's own settings for each era; 2017 was half PPR. Seasons before 2017 use the 2021 settings.
2026 game by game
Wk 1v CHI, L 37-595 rec 75 yd · 1 FL10.50Sobi started ›
Wk 2at ATL, W 34-35 rec 101 yd16.10Sobi started ›
Wk 3at CLE, L 18-212 rec 17 yd3.70Sobi started ›
Wk 4v DET, W 32-2614 rec 192 yd 2 TD45.20Sobi started ›
2025 game by game
Wk 1at JAX, L 10-265 rec 68 yd11.80Mikayel started ›
Wk 2at ARI, L 22-276 rec 100 yd17.00Mikayel started ›
Wk 3v ATL, W 30-03 rec 48 yd7.80Mikayel started ›
Wk 4at NE, L 13-424 rec 62 yd10.20Mikayel started ›
Wk 5v MIA, W 27-246 rec 73 yd13.30Mikayel started ›
Wk 6v DAL, W 30-273 rec 29 yd 2 TD17.90Mikayel started ›
Wk 7at NYJ, W 13-63 rec 33 yd6.30Mikayel started ›
Wk 8v BUF, L 9-407 rec 99 yd16.90Mikayel started ›
Wk 9at GB, W 16-134 rec 46 yd8.60Mikayel started ›
Wk 10v NO, L 7-175 rec 60 yd11.00Mikayel started ›
Wk 11at ATL, W 30-278 rec 130 yd 2 TD34.00Mikayel benched ›
Wk 12at SF, L 9-202 rec 35 yd 1 TD11.50Mikayel started ›
Wk 13v LAR, W 31-281 rec 43 yd 1 TD11.30Mikayel started ›
Wk 15at NO, L 17-202 rec 25 yd4.50not on a roster
Wk 16v TB, W 23-206 rec 73 yd 1 TD19.30Mikayel started ›
Wk 17v SEA, L 10-271 rec 5 yd1.50Mikayel started ›
Wk 18at TB4 rec 85 yd · 1 FL10.50not on a roster

Injury history

OutIRQuestionableHealthy
3 injury listings on record
20253 listings
1234567891011121314151617
Week-by-week listings from the NFL injury report, with IR from the weekly roster status; 0 of the 3 listings are IR. A week he played with no listing is dim, a week the record says nothing about is empty.

Draft history

$35 across two auctions